Results

Mystery Creek Competition Results

CLASS 1 – FEI World Challenge Category A (Showjumping)
1 – VAREKAI SL & Christine Cornege
2 – SHOWTYM BURROW & Amanda Wilson
3 – WOODLAND BUG & Emma Gaze
4 – LC UNDERBERG & Laura Hilhorst
5 – SNOW STORM & Mikayla Herbert
6 – ORAMES GIRL VDL & Colleen Crous
7 – VERDELHO & Amanda Illston

Photos by: www.cornegephotography.com

CLASS 2 – 5yr Old Series – as per series conditions Table A1 ART 238.11 (Showjumping)
Sponsored by: East Cast Performance Horses
1 – SHAWNEE ECPH & vicki prendergast
2 – EYE CATCHER NZPH & Rose Alfeld

CLASS 3 – 6yr Old Series – as per series conditions Table A1 238.11 (Showjumping)
Sponsored by: Mitavite Speedi Beet
1 – WHATA BALOU & Parys Marshall
1 – QUINTESSE Z TWS & Amanda Wilson
1 – DOUBLE J KELVIN & Logan Massie
1 – DOLCE NZPH & Jeremy Whale
1 – ENYA MH & Melody Matheson
1 – SCOTSMANS VALLEY & Oliver Croucher
1 – DAMINOS TWS & Vicki Wilson

CLASS 4 – Open Horse 1.10 – 1.15m – ART 238.2.1 (A2)
Sponsored by: Equidays
1 – NGAHIWI BEST WISHES & Charlotte Cotter
2 – WEITI WEST END & Jane Callaghan
3 – BUNNY HOP & Jessica Collinson
4 – LA FONTEYN & Paxton Conder
5 – KABO MARMITE & Charlotte Amos
6 – LE BAM & Alexandra Hammond
7 – SB SMOKESCREEN & Scott Borland
8 – MADDOX KIWI SILVERKEE & Emma Watson
9 – GOTTA STAR WRANGLER & Briar Woolley
10 – MY SASSY CAT & Anneke van Rooyen

CLASS 5 – Pony Derby – Maximum height 1.10m ART 238.2.2 (AM5) ART 245.1 (Showjumping)
Sponsored by: Honda
1 – GET THE BEAT & Senga Hickson
2 – SHOWTYM FALCON & Aimee Collinson
3 – MY HUMMINGBIRD & Chantelle Smith
4 – ALASAAN ARZU & Olivia Apatu
5 – UTU & Samantha Megchelse
6 – REDCLIFFS BILL & Georgia Bouzaid
7 – CIRCUS GIRL & Katie Readings
8 – FINCH & Chantelle Smith
9 – REDCLIFFS KODAK MOMENT & Keira Page
10 – REDCLIFFS COLOUR ME IN & Keira Page

CLASS 6 – INVITATION – Slalom ART 73.3.3.1 (Invitational) (Showjumping)
Sponsored by: Nettex
1 – INDIGO SUNRISE & Rochelle Litherland
2 – SB SMOKESCREEN & Scott Borland
3 – MEERSBROOKE ZIVA & Sacha Rennie
4 – KABO PONGO & Charlotte Treneary

CLASS 7 – Horse Grand Prix – as per series conditions ART 73.3.3.1 (Showjumping)
Sponsored by: Wade Equine Coaches/Equissage
1 – ON THE POINT EVE & Steffi Whittaker
2 – INTELLECT & Logan Massie
3 – POPEYE & Tom Tarver-Priebe
4 – DOUBLE J BOUNCER & Harry Feast
5 – SHOWTYM CASSANOVA & Amanda Wilson
6 – QUAINTON LABYRINTH & Clarke Johnstone

Photos by: www.cornegephotography.com

CLASS 8 – Junior Rider – as per series conditions  (AM5) ART 238.2.2 (Showjumping)
Sponsored by: Dunstan Horsefeeds& Equifibre
1 –  BUNNY HOP & Jessica Collinson
2 –  MADDOX KIWI SILVERKEE & Emma Watson
3 –  CARETINO JEWEL & Olivia Newsom
4 –  DOUBLE J BREEZE ON & Samantha Carrington
5 –  KIWI RIDGE & Ciel butler
6 –  KIWI JET & Parys Marshall

CLASS 9 – Pro Amateur – as per series conditions  (AM5) ART 238.2.2 (Showjumping)
Sponsored by: Dunstan Horsefeeds& Equifibre
1 –  ARIA GNZ & Elle Phillips
2 –  VAREKAI SL & Christine Cornege
3 –  KOWHAI BUG  & Emma Gaze
4 –  ATHENA GNZ & Rosie Commons
5 –  FIREBUG  & Emma Gaze
6 –  RUBIX RE & LIZZIE GREEN
7 –  CHARCOAL XTREME & LIZZIE GREEN
8 –  FREELOADER & Lucia Voss
9 –  CADENZA NZPH & Rose Alfeld

CLASS 10 – Pony Grand Prix – as per series conditions ART 273.3.3.1 (Showjumping)
Sponsored by: Heritage Equine/Country TV
1 – MADDOX FUN HOUSE & Emma Watson
2 – SPOT YOU LATER & Parys Marshall
3 – EASY AS & Brooke Hawthorne
4 – THE DREAMER & Tyla Hackett
5 – TONY THE PONY & Rylee Sheehan
6 – KABO CAPPESH & Karis spurway

CLASS 11 – Amateur Series – as per series conditions (AM5) ART 238.2.2 (Showjumping)
Sponsored by: Hinterland
1 –  LA FONTEYN & Paxton Conder
2 –  SHOWCAUSE & Kelsey Leahy
3 –  AMARULA MVNZ & fleur butler
4 –  SB ATTITUDE & Scott Borland
5 –  OUT DONE & Loran Mathis
6 –  LC LIN D’OR & Charlotte McGregor
7 –  VPS CALL ME CASH & Kady Prujean
8 –  EMILIO MSH & Jess Land

CLASS 12 – Premier Derby 1.35m – ART 238.2.2 (AM5) ART 245.1 (Showjumping)
1 – RICKER RIDGE DIVINE RIGHT & Samantha Felton
2 – RICKER RIDGE RUI & Samantha Felton (4/158.32)
3 – VERDELHO & Amanda Illston (4/162.15)
4 – VERSACE C & Nick Brooks (4/170.58)
5 – MY DISTRACTION & Catherine Cleghorn (20/164.9)
6 – RAIBEART BRUIS & Elle Phillips (28/157.87)

CLASS 13 – 7yr Old Series – as per series conditions ART 238.2.2 (AM5) (Showjumping)
Sponsored by: ESNZ
1 –  CADILLAC NZPH & Samantha Peters
2 –  CADENZA NZPH & Rose Alfeld
3 –  CHARCOAL XTREME & LIZZIE GREEN
4 –  CAPTION NZPH & Jesse Linton
5 –  LITTLE HOUDINI & Lucy Olphert
6 –  MONTE CARLO MVNZ & Rachel Malcolm

CLASS 14 – Young Rider – as per series conditions ART 238.2.2 (AM5) (Showjumping)
Sponsored by: FMG
1 –  SHAKESPEAR NZPH & Sharnaye Lammers
2 –  ON THE POINT EVE & Steffi Whittaker
3 –  CIL DARA BONAPARTE & Olivia Dalton
4 –  GIN & Tyla Hackett
5 –  LC UNDERBERG & Laura Hilhorst
6 –  OLD KING COLE & Anneke van Rooyen

CLASS 15 – Horse Derby – Maximum 1.15m – Table A – No Jump Off (Showjumping)
Sponsored by: Equissage
1 – STARLIGHT DAYTONA & Samantha Maguire
2 – JOIA HARA & Georgina Forsyth
3 – SF GRYPHON & Ben Weir
4 – SHOWCAUSE & Kelsey Leahy
5 – ALEZAN CHABLIS & Tessa Ranger
6 – DOUBLE J BREEZE ON & Samantha Carrington

CLASS 16 – Inter 1 Freestyle to Music (Dressage)
Sponsored by: Stirling Collection Equestrian
1 –  HP FRESCO & Holly Leach (68.188)
2 –  STONEYLEA LANCELOT & Jen Sim (63.438)
3 –  AMADOR & Madison Schollum (63.063)
4 –  WINTER STERN & Zoe Towler (60.625)
5 –  SERAPHIM FE & Sarah Morgan (58.063)

CLASS 17 – Grand Prix Freestyle to Music (Dressage)
Sponsored by: Stirling Collection Equestrian
1 –  AZTEC LAD & Paula Stuart (66.938)
2 –  ALI BABA & Jody Hartstone (66.5)
3 –  REGENT DIAMOND & scott mckenna (61.375)
4 –  JAZDAN D’MOVISTAR CD & Cassandra Dally (55.5)

Clinicians

Tickets

Tickets on sale now

Competitions