Results

Competition Results

CLASS 1 – Horse 1.20m – ART 238.2.2 (Showjumping)
1. Keean Cooper & Pythia  0.00 43.21
2. Laoise McCarthy & Zabambi  0.00 45.16
3. Ben Weir & SF Gryphon  0.00 47.13
4. Rose Alfeld & Capprera  0.00 48.21
5. Jaime Tiller & Casanova Xtreme  0.00 53.35
6. Holly Morrell & Pampero  1.00 55.58

CLASS 2 – Horse 1.10m – ART 238.2.2 (Showjumping)
1. Sharon Klijn & Mizta Frosty
2. Emma Singleton & Triple star he’s sweet as
3. Ella de Leeuw & Bling Du Rouet
4. Tyla Hackett & Gin
5. Victoria Goodwin & beautiful iridescence

CLASS 3 – 80cm Pony – ART 238.2.2 (Showjumping)
1. Aime Utting & Navajo Little Phantom
2. Charlotte Crofskey & Sacred Knight
3. Francesca Bishell & Apatchy of Kitford
4. Zania & Sky Dancer
5. Charlotte Targett & Flying Solo
6. Pippa Dixon & Mr Cottonsox

CLASS 4 – 90cm Pony – ART 238.2.2
1. Amy Chamberlin & Minton Comical
2. Pippa Dixon & Mr Cottonsox
3. Sarah Nelson & Phantom Warrior
4. Alice Crofskey Cam& ridge Gangster Squirrel
5. Charli Forsythe & Mangakaraa Byron
6. Mylee Singleton & Pink n Platinum

CLASS 5 – 1.0m Pony – ART 238.2.2
1. Alice Crofskey & Gangster Squirrel
2. Tayla Munt & Showtym Falcon
3. Francesca Bishell & Apatchy of Kitford
4. Sage Mayo & Luna Eclipse
5. Keira Page & Painted Perfection

CLASS 6 – Pony Derby – Max 1.10m ART 238.2.2 (AM5), ART 245.1
1. Katie Readings & Rump Shaker
2. Katie Readings & Circus Girl
3. Jordyn Appleton & Mighty Mo
4. Summer Denize & Limerick’s Black Samba
5. Rylee Sheehan & Tony the Pony
6. Aoife Brennan & Galaxy Samurai

CLASS 7 – 

CLASS 8 – Horse Grand Prix – as per series conditions ART 273.3.3.1
1. Clarke Johnstone & Quainton Labyrinth
2. Rose Alfeld & My Super Nova
3. Laura Hilhorst & LC Underberg
4. Logan Massie & Intellect
5. Emelia Forsyth & Henton Faberge
6. Maurice Beatson & Mandalay Cove

CLASS 9 – Horse 1.10m – ART 238.2.2
1. Olivia Newsom & caretino jewel
2. Charlotte Mckenzie & LC Lin D’or
3. Natalia Lammers & Petanque
4. Nicole Lelean & Valetto
5. Brooke Knight-willis & Everything Equine Totara

CLASS 8 – Wade Equine Coaches Horse Grand Prix – as per series conditions ART 273.3.3.1
Sponsored by: Wade Equine Coaches
1. Clarke Johnstone & Quainton Labyrinth
2. Rose Alfeld & My Super Nova
3. Laura Hilhorst & LC Underberg
4. Logan Massie & Intellect
5. Emelia Forsyth & Henton Faberge
6. Maurice Beatson & Mandalay Cove

CLASS 10 – Horse 1m – ART 238.2.2
1. Sharon Klijn & Mizta Frosty
2. Nicola Smith & Dolce NZPH
3. Georgia Cutler & Hezvolt
4. Victoria Mcauley & Flutterby
5. Antoinette Taylor & Mr Wonderful
6. Madeline Pyke & Redcliffs Pinot

CLASS 11 – Young Rider – as per series conditions ART 238.2.2 (AM5)
1. Oliver Croucher & Waitangi Surf
2. Emma Watson & Maddox Letino
3. Nicola Hammond & Carlo I
4. Annabel Francis & Carado GHP
5. Keean Cooper & Pythia

CLASS 12 – 1.15m Pony – ART 238.2.2
1. Emma Rose & LSL Moves Like Jagger
2. Julianne Revfeim & Spot You Later
3. Maddison Greatorex & Spotified
4. Aimee Collinson & Moonlight Glow
5. Katie Bridgeman & Tallyho Scoundrel
6. Samantha-lee Wakeling & BMW Renegade

CLASS 13 – 1.20m Horse Speed – ART 238.2.1
1. Paxton Conder & La Fonteyn
2. Georgia Bouzaid & A P Ninja
3. Isabelle Jameson & Pacific Ambition
4. Mathew Grayling & nrm trudeau
5. Tim Bruce & Limousine
6. Abby Robinson & Hillman Hunter

CLASS 14 – Horse Derby – Max 1.15m – 1.20m – Table A – No Jump Off
1. Brooke Hawthorne & Deimos
2. Dayna Fox & LV Little Chief
3. Issha Phillips& Beautiful Day
4. Lucas Bremner & Triple star destinys
5. Samantha Maguire & Starlight Dalaman
6. Shannon Galloway & Daywalker

CLASS 15 – 7yr Old Series – as per series conditions ART 238.2.2 (AM5)
1. Maddison Greatorex & Daisy Duke NZPH
2. Jaime Tiller & Tabitha

CLASS 16 – Amateur Series – as per series conditions (AM5) ART 238.2.2
1. Anna Kincheff & Request
2. Anna Kincheff & Red Socks
3. Courtney Fox & Reflector
4. Brooke Knight-willis & Everything Equine Totara
5. Carolyn Hooton & Waitangi Chrome

CLASS 17 – Pony Grand Prix – as per series conditions ART 273.3.3.1
1. Katie Bridgeman & Tallyho Scoundrel
2. Katie Readings & Rump Shaker
3. Julianne Revfeim & Spot You Later
4. Georgia Bouzaid & Redcliffs Bill
5. Aimee Collinson & Moonlight Glow

CLASS 18 – Junior Rider – as per series conditions (AM5) ART 238.2.2
1. Georgia Bouzaid & A P Ninja
2. Isabelle Jameson & Di Caprio CSNZ
3. Parys Marshall & Whata Balou
4. Olivia Newsom & caretino jewel
5. Sophia Blackbourn & Octavia

CLASS 19 – Pro Amateur – as per series conditions (AM5) ART 238.2.2
1. Paxton Conder & La Fonteyn
2. Abby Robinson & Hillman Hunter
3. Amanda Illston & Verdelho
4. Savanah Larsen-church & Westhay grace
5. Tessa Ranger & Lavello

CLASS 20 – 6yr Old Series – as per series conditions Table A1 238.11
1. Jasmyne Speake &  Chicago Fire

CLASS 21 – 5yr Old Series – as per series conditions Table A1 ART 238.11
1. Michelle Wakeling & BMW Braveheart

CLASS 22 – Showjumping and Cross Country Challenge
1. Blyth Tait & Havanna
2. Elise Edwards-smith & DSE Samalam
3. Samantha Mynott & Ipso Facto
4. Georgia Bennett & Coup Perfectly Done
5. Mathew Grayling & nrm trudeau

CLASS 25 – FEI Grand Prix
1. Melissa Galloway & Windermere J’Obei W – final score: 68.40
2. William Millar & Raukura Satori MH – final score: 67.57
3. Jody Hartstone & Ali Baba – final score: 66.48
4. Melissa Galloway & Windermere Johanson – final score:65.69 0.00
5. Paula Stuart & Aztec Lad – final score:64.64

CLASS 26 – Grand Prix Freestyle to Music
1. Melissa Galloway & Windermere J’Obei W – final score: 73.89
2. Cooper Oborn & North Aphrodite – final score: 70.78
3. Melissa Galloway & Windermere Johanson – final score: 69.59
4. William Millar & Raukura Satori MH – final score: 69.57
5. Victoria Wall & Letty Lei EDH – final score: 69.29

Clinicians

Tickets

Tickets on sale now

Competitions